Berlin, 22.03.2014

Last Man Standing

 

WHAT A RACE!!!

Photogallery by: SPORTOGRAF.COM

The first RAD RACE is history and it was a fucking blast! Thx to all riders, spectators, bike crews, partners and especially to our friends for helping us out, traveling to Berlin and making this race something really special. It means the world to us!!! MDL!!! Hope you enjoyed the show!! Special Thanks to 8bar bikes!! It was Stefan's idea to have a race like this in Berlin, so please give him some props!

By the way: Hundreds of pics, race results, best times will be uploaded tomorrow, come back and check them out. Individual pictures of ALL RIDERS are uploaded NOW by our friends from SPORTOGRAF.COM You can just type in your starting number and will get you individual pics. The official event trailer will be uploaded within the next couple of days!

Next RAD RACE: Hamburg, 31.05.2014

Leute, vielen Dank für das erste RAD RACE. Wir sind zwar meeeega fertig und haben durchgearbeitet, um die Kartbahn wieder klar zu machen. Aber wir sind überglücklich, dass die Rennen gut gelaufen sind und sich keiner schwerer verletzt hat. Gute Besserung an Chris von Good Times Roll!!!

PHOTOGALLERY BY: JONAS KLOCK – x.jonasklock.com

Seit gerade haben unsere Freunde von SPORTOGRAF.COM ein paar tausend Fotos hochgeladen und nach Startnummern sortiert (!) und das allergeilste: wenn ihr eure Startnummer eingebt, dann bekommt ihr individuelle Pics, die sie von euch geschossen haben. Den offiziellen Eventtrailer laden wir die Tage hoch und natürlich auch noch weitere Pics. Falls ihr selber Fotos geschossen habt, postet sie bei uns auf der Facebook Seite!


Find all results below!

We have reproduced the tough road to victory by documenting all 5 rounds of competition !!!

Check out this amazing video from the Men's Finale from Björn from
St. Bergweh !!! Thx Björn!!!

Photo by Björn Lexius

Photo by Björn Lexius

 

Results

Last Man Standing:             

No. 102 // Max Baginski // 8bar bikes

Final men:             

No. 33 // Axel Walter // RSG Ungemütlich

No. 10 // Max Höflich // Kette rechts

No. 101 // Philipp Köhler // St. Pauli TT./Suicycles

No. 40 // Yvo Kinkel // F.A.S.T

No. 53 // Carlos Serra // Team GoodTimesRoll

No. 102 // Max Baginski // 8bar bikes

No. 111 // Mario Hernandez // Mad City Riders

No. 1 // Stefan Schott // 8bar bikes

Semifinal 1 men:

No. 105 // Stefan Hähnel // 8bar bikes

No. 33 // Axel Walter // RSG Ungemütlich

No. 10 // Max Höflich // Kette rechts

No. 101 // Philipp Köhler // St. Pauli TT./Suicycles

No. 42 // Christian Golz // SM-Parts

No. 40 // Yvo Kinkel // F.A.S.T

No. 31 // Nick Post // Tinelli

No. 77 // Eric Roelen

Semifinal 2 men:

No. 95 // Niccolo Varanini // Legor Cicli

No. 53 // Carlos Serra // Team GoodTimesRoll

No. 102 // Max Baginski // 8bar bikes

No. 37 // Edgards Alzbaits // Druid Cycles

No. 111 // Mario Hernandez // Mad City Riders

No. 1 // Stefan Schott // 8bar bikes

No. 98 // Sascha Böhm // Isaac Track Team

No. 34 // Canizar Oriol // Raw Cycling Mag

Best of 36

RACE 1

No. 105  // Stefan Hähnel // 8bar bikes

No. 21 // Tomasz Morawski // Inglorious Bikers

No. 111 // Mario Hernandez // Mad City Riders

No. 75 // Daan Terclavers // Fixerati Racing Team

No. 79 // Guirec Moisan

No. 102 // Max Baginski // 8bar bikes

No. 77 // Eric Roelen

No. 16 // Marcel Salwender // SM-Parts

 

RACE 2

No. 42 // Christian Golz // SM-Parts

No. 87 // Valeriy Leibert // Metro Born Hipsters

No. 106 // Robert // JPSimple Bikestore

No. 33 // Axel Walter // RSG Ungemütlich

No. 98 // Sascha Böhm // Isaac Racing Team

No. 27 // Petr Vaverka // Bajkazyl

No. 18 // Erich Homala // Funbikes

No. 37 // Edgards Alzbalts // Driud Cycles

 

RACE 3

No. 95 // Niccolo Varanini // Legor Cicli

No. 68 // Alexander // Ingria Bycycles

No. 109 // Eduard Lut // LV

No. 40 // Yvo Kinkel // F.A.S.T

No. 10 // Max Höflich // Kette rechts

No. 72 // Toms Alsbergs // Tru Fixcru

No. 34 // Canizar Oriol // Raw Cyclign Mag

No. 59 // Robert Ropertz // Zorro Velo Krefeld

 

RACE 4

No. 36 // Tavy // Hardbreakers

No. 1 // Stefan Schott // 8bar bikes

No. 53 // Carlos Serra // Team GoodTimesRoll

No. 41 // Fred von Dapperen // F.A.S.T

No. 31 // Nick Post // Tineli

No. 9 // Daniel Close // Zorro Velo Krefeld

No. 17 // Jan Hoffmann // Team FixedPott

No. 101 // Philipp Köhler // St.Pauli TT/Suicycle

 

Best of 64

RACE 1

No. 105 // Stefan Hähnel // 8bar bikes

No. 7 // J.P. Sacher // RKSL

No. 69 // Karl " Where's my Helmet?" Krabbenhöft // Hardbrakers Bombtrack

No. 31 // Nick Post // Tineli

No. 76 // Niels Ost // Fixerati Racing Team

No. 38 // Patrick Ossada // Ritzel Proleten

No. 95 // Niccolo Varanini // Legor cicli

No. 18 // Erich Homala

 

RACE 2

No. 37 // Edgards Aizbalts // Driud Cycles

No. 49 // Paul Göhrke

No. 21 // Tomasz Morakovski // Inglorious Bikers

No. 29 // Nils Swetlik // Feinkost-Wang

No. 9 // Daniel Close // Zerro Velo Krefeld

No. 59 // Robert Ropertz

No. 4 // Hans Hacker // Brainiator

 

RACE 3

No. 63 // Johannes Friedländer // Team Fttfck

No. 61 // Leon Braun // Team America

No. 71 // Theo Müller // Affenzahn Fahrradkram

No. 34 // Oriol Canizar // Raw Cycling Mag

No. 42 // Christian Golz // SM-Parts

No. 93 // Toni Hacker

No. 111 // Mario Hernandez // Mad City Riders

No. 17 // Jan Hoffmann // Team Fixedpott

 

RACE 4

No. 12 // Andreas Sabo // Schleudergang Nürnberg

No. 101 // Philipp Köhler // St. Pauli Trackteam/Suicycle

No. 110 // Flo // Cycle me home

No. 68 // Alexander // Ingria Bicycles

No. 56 // Simon Werner

No. 87 // Valeriy Leibert // Metro Born Hipsters

No. 75 // Daan Terdavers // Fixarati Racing Team

No. 50 // P. Dreyssig

 

RACE 5

No. 79 // Guirec Moisan

No. 82 // Hagen Hübner // Kurierzentrale

No. 103 // Maxe Faschina // 8bar bikes

No. 36 // Tavy // Hardbreakers

No. 47 // Damian Michalec // Fixie Warehouse

No. 109 // Eduard Lut // LV

No. 106 // Robert JP // Simple Bikestore

No. 80 // Guille Comin

 

RACE 6

No. 33 // Axel Walter // RSG Ungemütlich

No. 39 // Piet Huben // F.A.S.T

No. 102 // Max Baginski // 8bar bikes

No. 22 // Toni de la Torre // Raw Cycling Mag

No. 43 // David Noakes // Ride Everything

No. 1 // Stefan Schott // 8bar bikes

No. 14 // Christian Hoboss

No. 40 // Yvo Kinkel // F.A.S.T

 

RACE 7

No. 88 // Fedor Tikonov // FGM

No. 10 // Max Höflich // Kette rechts

No. 98 // Sascha Böhm // Isaac Track Team

No. 77 // Eric Roelen

No. 3 // Jörn Bucklitsch // Kette rechts

No. 28 // Benny Bolt // Hardbreakers

No. 53 // Carlos Serra // Team GoodTimesRoll

No. 86 // André Schönhofer // Expressenger

 

RACE 8

No. 41 // Fred von Dapperen // F.A.S.T

No. 72 // Toms Alsbergs 

No. 99 // Andreas Bach // Stroga.de

No. 27 // Petr Vaverka // Bajkazyl

No. 97 // Jan Wünscher

No. 25 // Johannes Killisperger // Fahrwerk Berlin

No. 100 // Tom Spoorendonk // Team Tom

No. 16 // Marcel Salwender // SM-Parts

   

 

Last Woman Standing:

No. 1 // Mianzi Rei // Schindelhauer Bikes

Final girls:

No. 2 // Juliet Elliott // Coven Cycling

No. 9 // Claudia Weiss // Gorilla/Urbancycling

No. 8 // Zora Knoll

No. 5 // Johanna Jahnke // St.Pauli Trackteam/Suicycle

No. 1 // Mianzi Rei // Schindlhauer Bikes

No. 13 // Steff Gutovska // MadCityRiders

No. 15 // Emily // She Fix

No. 12 // Judith Adeniyi // St. Pauli TT

Semifinal 1 girls:

No. 7 // Josephine Kamp

No. 10 // Tanja Ivancic // Pici-Bici

No. 2 // Juliet Elliott // Coven Cycling

No. 9 // Claudia Weiss // Gorilla/Urbancycling

No. 6 // Janine Jackson // Desgena

No. 8 // Zora Knoll

No. 5 // Johanna Jahnke // St.Pauli Trackteam/Suicycle

No. 3 // Marion Dziwnik // FXD Nostra

Semifinal 2 girls:

No. 1 // Mianzi Rei // Schindlhauer Bikes

No. 14 // Annamaria Teremi //FASTCATS

No. 4 // Maria Kapek // Bike Punk Racing Team

No. 13 // Steff Gutovska // MadCityRiders

No. 15 // Emily // She Fix

No. 11 // Veronika Vikova // Dearfriends

No. 12 // Judith Adeniyi // St. Pauli TT

...and everything got started with these qualifying groups:

 

Male Riders

Bildschirmfoto 2014-01-24 um 19.17.39.png
 

Qualifying GROUP 1 

102. Max Baginski // 8bar bikes 

9. Daniel Close // Zorro Velo Krefeld 

47. Damien Michalec // Fixiewarehouse - Kakou's Bike 

30. Matthias John // Berlin Personal Training 

87. Valeriy Leibert // Metro Born Hipsters 

37. Edgars Aizbalts // Druid Cycles 

91. Daniel Allouche // fixie warehouse 

61. Leon Braun // Team America

 

Qualifying GROUP 2

96. Mattia Paganotti // Legor cicli

7. Jan-Philipp Sacher // RKSL

112. WILD CARD

90. Peer Wienhold // my self

75. Daan Terclavers // Fixerati Racing Team

17. Jan Hoffmann // Team Fixedpott

73. Marko Šajn  // Pici-Bici

58. Seb Weiche // flat sucks

 

Qualifying GROUP 3

14. Christian Hobuss // ROC VEGAN CYCLING TEAM

111. Flo Cycle //  ME HOME

12. Andreas Sabo // Schleudergang Nürnberg

32. Steffen Heimann // Team Fixedpott

69. Karl Krabbenhöft // Hardbrakers/Bombtrack

51. Gero Grimm

50. Philipp Dreyssig // Locossi

70. Benjamin Endesfelder // No Name Team

 

Qualifying GROUP 4

4. Hans Hacker // Brainiator

63. Johannes Friedländer // Team Fttfck

104. Chris Schorr // 8bar bikes

89. Jan Siedhoff // my self

49. Paul Göhrke

78. Stefan Witzki // FC / ST – Pauli

31. Nick Post // Tineli

26. Lucas Sawallich // Dark Matter

 

Qualifying GROUP 5

80. Guille Comin // GC

11. Juraj Valent // Coffee Breath

76. Niels Ost // Fixerati Racing Team

101. Philipp Köhler // St. Pauli Trackteam / Suicycle

71. Theo Müller // Affenzahn Fahrradkram

62. Bastian Gemmeker // Team Fixedpott

21. Tomasz Morawski // Inglorious Bikers / ORSO, Mack

66. Michael Coursier Bucket

 

Qualifying GROUP 6

29. Nils Swetlik // Feinkosttwang

5. Peter Bielau // Bike Punk Racing Team

24. Alexander Matz // Standert x FXD Peloton

64. Christian van Hasselt // SM-PARTS

38. Patrick Ossada // Ritzel Proleten Berlin, Fahr Art Laden

110. WILD CARD

34. Oriol CAÑIZAR // RAW Cycling Mag

56. Simon Werner // Team America

 

Qualifying GROUP 7

93. Toni Hacker // Brainiator

19. Sven Soljacic

42. Christian Golz // SM-Parts

107. WILD CARD // The Bike Messenger

95. Niccolò Varanini // Legor cicli

68. Привальнев Александр // Ingria Bicycles

83. Art Koopmann // Radsportgruppe Ungemütlich

74. Stefan Mohr // St. Pauli Trackteam / Suicycle

 

Qualifying GROUP 8

20. Lars Bischoff // IckeWa!

79. Guirec Moisan

94. Jonas Kleinschmidt // One Way Fixed

13. Thomas Herdin // Ritzel Proleten Berlin // Fahr Art Laden

84. Tim Schönborn // Team America

25.  Johannes Killisperger // Fahrwerk Berlin

53. Carlos Serra // Team GoodTimesRoll

33. Axel Walter // Radsportgruppe Ungemütlich

 

Qualifying GROUP 9

81. Martin Morgenstern // Vegan Fast Rider

23. Alex Wipperfürth // Ritzel Proleten Berlin, Fahr Art Laden

40. Yvo Kinkel // F.A.S.T.

67. Klára Levente // Cycle me home

45. Charlie Conord // ibike

82. Hagen Hübner // Kurierzentrale

100. Tom Spoorendonk // Team Tom

86. André Schönhofer // Expressenger

 

Qualifying GROUP 10

88. Tikhonov Fedor // FGM

39. Piet Hugen // F.A.S.T.

57. Nuno Cordeiro // NGC

108. WILD CARD // SPOKEMAG

103. Maxe Faschina // 8bar bikes

16. Marcel Salwender // SM-Parts

97. Jan Wünscher // Isaac Track Team

85. Jiri Vosahlo

 

Qualifying GROUP 11

41. Fred Van Dapperen // F.A.S.T.

92. Alexander Neumann // Affenzahn Fahrradkram

59. Robert Ropertz // Zorro Velo

10. Maximilian Höflich // Kette Rechts

15. John Sims // Guten Biken

105. Stefan Hähnel // 8bar bikes

36. Tavy // Hardbrakers

48. Maximilian Breitkreuz // RKSL

 

Qualifying GROUP 12

65. Alexanian Raffy // Fixie Warehouse

52. Chris Donaj // Team GoodTimesRoll

72. Toms Alsbergs

18. Erich Homola // Funbikes

98. Sascha Böhm // Isaac Track Team

22. Toni de la Torre // RAW Cycling Mag

35. Thomas Ewald // Garage 5

44. Sebastian Jäger // messenger

 

Qualifying GROUP 13

60. Marc Schramm // Zorro Velo

28. Benny Bolt // Hardbrakers

54. Sam Baron // Team GoodTimesRoll

43. David Noakes // Ride Everything

55. Felix Fander // Bicycle Store

109. Eduard Lut // LV

99. Andreas Bach // STROGA.DE 

77. Eric Roelen // Rotje Rond

 

Qualifying GROUP 14

6. Magnus Fischer // VaganFastRider

2. Jack Berthold // SimpleJack

3. Jörn Bucklitsch // Kette rechts

1. Stefan Schott // 8bar bikes

8. ruben bauer // superbeau

46. Marcellus Putschli // Bike Syndikat

106. Roberts Jaunzems-Pētersons // SIMPLEBIKESTORE.COM

27. Petr Vaverka // Bajkazyl

Female Riders

Bildschirmfoto 2014-01-24 um 19.18.04.png
 

Qualifying GROUP 1 GIRLS

7. Josephine Kamp

10. Tanja Ivančič // Pici-Bici

2. Juliet Elliott // Coven Cycling

9. Claudia Weiss // Gorilla/Urbancycling

6. Janine Jackson // Desgenà

8. Zora Knoll

5. Johanna Jahnke // St. Pauli Trackteam & Suicycle / AHRBERG

3. Marion Dziwnik // FXD Nostra

 

Qualifying GROUP 2 GIRLS

1. Mianzi Rei // Schindelhauer Bikes

16. WILD CARD // SPOKEMAG

14. Annamaria Teremi // FASTCATS

4. Maria Kapek // Bike Punk Racing Team

13. Steff Gutovska // MadCityRides

15. Emily Mikalavska // She Fix

11. Veronika Vikova // DEARFRIENDS

12. Judith Adeniyi // St. Pauli TrackTeam

 

Voranmeldung

Die Startplätze bei allen Events sind extrem limitiert. Darum meldet euch jetzt hier vor - kostenlos und unverbindlich!

Name *
Name
Wo würdest du am liebsten ein RAD RACE fahren? (Mehrere einfach per Komma trennen.)
Lieblingsformat(e) *
Auf welche Formate hast du am meisten Bock?
Falls du uns noch irgendwas sagen möchtest...