RAD RACE Last Man Standing - Heidbergring - Recap

+++ SAVE THE DATE +++ SAVE THE DATE +++
RAD RACE LAST MAN STADING - Heidbergring 15.08.2015

What a race!!! Thanks to all participants and spectators who made their way out to race the 3rd RAD RACE ever. Just a quick update. More Pics and Videos will follow soon! Thx to all our friends for helping us!!

Thank you so much dear partners!!!! It wouldn't be possible without your support!
Irie Daily
Aurora Collective
Schwalbe
My Muesli
Bagjack
Fixed Motion
Becks
Kappstein Ritzel

Pic: Burkhard Müller

Pic: Burkhard Müller

 

RAD RACE LAST MAN STANDING x OPEN
1. Justin Rudolf // RAD PACK ***FASTEST LAP IN 01:08.337min
2. Stefan Schott / 8bar Bikes
3. Victor Decouard // La grande Nation

Last Man Standing OPEN: Justin Rudolf. Pic: Burkhard Müller

Last Man Standing OPEN: Justin Rudolf. Pic: Burkhard Müller

 

RAD RACE LAST MAN STANDING x FIXED
1. Stefan Reimer // Team FixedPott
2. Simon Herr // RC Sprintax Bielefeld
3. Sam Baron // GoodTimesRoll

Last Man Standing FIXED: Stefan Reimer. Pic: Burkhard Müller

Last Man Standing FIXED: Stefan Reimer. Pic: Burkhard Müller


RAD RACE LAST WOMAN STANDING x OPEN
1. Sina Witte // La grande Nation
2. Mianzi Rei // Schindelhauer Bikes
3. Jane Drage // Schnupsel

Last Woman Standing OPEN: Sina Witte. Pic: Drew Kaplan

Last Woman Standing OPEN: Sina Witte. Pic: Drew Kaplan

 

RAD RACE LAST WOMAN STANDING x FIXED
1. Johanna Jahnke // BENU bags
2. Mianzi Rei // Schindelhauer Bikes
3. Marion Dziwnik // Radsportgruppe Ungemütlich (Berlin)

Last Woman Standing FIXED: Johanna Jahnke. Pic: Drew Kaplan

Last Woman Standing FIXED: Johanna Jahnke. Pic: Drew Kaplan

 

Vogel kickz ass // 130m Sprint Race
1. Jan Stechmann // St. Pauli Trackteam
2. Gunja Lilienthal // RAD PACK
3. Eric Salzinger // Team Drinkuth-Multipower

Olympic Gold Medalist and World Champion Kristina Vogel Kicked some asses... Pic: Drew Kaplan.

Olympic Gold Medalist and World Champion Kristina Vogel Kicked some asses... Pic: Drew Kaplan.

Thanks again! And in case you got some pics please send them to contact@rad-race.com and we'll trade them for some RAD RACE stuff... Next RACES are Karlsruhe, Frankfurt, Offenbach and Münster.

QUALI 1 - OPEN CATEGORY

1 // KÜHL, Christian    
39 // NELLISSEN, Björn // Nizza Boys
30 // CARDINAL V. WIDDER, Yorck // wasted youth Lärz
59 // BORKENHAGEN, Jan    
5 // GRÄFF, Bernd    
23 // TERNE, Matthias    
17 // GREBIEN, Torsten    
12 // HINSCH, Arne   

QUALI 2 - OPEN CATEGORY

44 // DECOUARD, Victor // La grande Nation
31 // SALZINGER, Eric // Team Drinkuth-Multipower
9 // JACOBSEN, Thilo // Tri Michels Hamburg
55 // ROTHHAAR, Jörg // Bellitanner
58 // DISTLER, Andi // Lille Marie
51 // FALKENBERG, Sebastian // Falkenberg-Metalldesign.com
28 // RODZINKA, Daniel

QUALI 3 - OPEN CATEGORY

 

45 // KASTER, Matthias // ZORRO VELO KREFELD
13 // VOGEL, Danny // RAD PACK
3 // WHITE, Christian    
47 // LENZ, Konrad // Synergy ProTrainin/Powermetershop.de
11 // LINDNER, Hagen // Empor Ost-Berlin
36 // LÜTHJE, Markus // l_discharge
37 // STRZODA, Tex Matthias // Golden Pudel Raisin Club HH HH
33 // NOTTARP, Lukas // KACKVOGEL
25 // DIERKING, Lars // kettweazle

 

QUALI 4 - OPEN CATEGORY

15 // KOß, Nils // Team-HSW
41 // ERNST, Chris // RAD PACK
35 // HOHENSCHILD, David    
29 // HARMS, Björn // wasted youth Lärz
56 // ARENS, Alex // kettweazle
54 // SWETLIK, Dominik    
40 // LAMBRECHT, Michael    
16 // DAMETZ, Stephan    
10 // WALLASCH, Christian   

QUALI 5 - OPEN CATEGORY

46 // RUDOLPH, Justin // RAD PACK
42 // HOLTKAMP, Alexander // Wolfskuhle
49 // KIM, Marcus // Team Romantica
34 // BADEJA, Lukas // Lbfootage
24 // BERGER, Rolf // Empor Ost-Berlin
52 // KRUSE, Lüder    
27 // SCHINDWOLF, Uwe // Freundlicher älterer Herr
7 // JANNING, Paul // St. John Track and Field Club
6 // LOHRMANN, Martin    
21 // BENDRAT, Klaus // St. John Track and Field Club

QUALI 6 - OPEN CATEGORY

Pos.    Nr.    Name    Club
53 // SCHOTT, Stefan // 8 bar Bikes
48 // DINSLAGE, Lutz // Pluggendorfer Kreisel
60 // MAU, Thomas    
57 // RAUCH, Philipp // St. Pauli Triathlon
4 // KOß, Jens // Team-HSW
19 // FRISENNA, Salvatore // My myself and I
50 // MEYER, Ulf // ZORRO VELO KREFELD

QUARTER 1 - OPEN CATEGORY

46 // RUDOLPH, Justin    
1 // KÜHL, Christian    
45 // KASTER, Matthias // ZORRO VELO KREFELD
60 // MAU, Thomas    
9 // JACOBSEN, Thilo // Tri Michels Hamburg
35 // HOHENSCHILD, David    
11 // LINDNER, Hagen // Empor Ost-Berlin
24 // BERGER, Rolf // Empor Ost-Berlin
5 // GRÄFF, Bernd   

QUARTER 2 - OPEN CATEGORY

13 // VOGEL, Danny // RAD PACK
57 // RAUCH, Philipp // St. Pauli Triathlon
36 // LÜTHJE, Markus // l_discharge
42 // HOLTKAMP, Alexander // Wolfskuhle
52 // KRUSE, Lüder    
29 // HARMS, Björn // wasted youth Lärz
39 // NELLISSEN, Björn // Nizza Boys
23 // ERNE, Matthias    
55 // ROTHHAAR, Jörg // Bellitanner

QUARTER 3 - OPEN CATEGORY

53 // SCHOTT, Stefan // 8 Bar Bikes
44 // DECOUARD, Victor // La grande Nation
15 // KOß, Nils // Team-HSW
3 // WHITE, Christian    
58 // DISTLER, Andi // Lille Marie
30 // CARDINAL V. WIDDER, Yorck // wasted youth Lärz
49 // KIM, Marcus // Team Romantica
19 // FRISENNA, Salvatore // My myself and I
56 // ARENS, Alex // kettweazle

QUARTER 4 - OPEN CATEGORY

47 // LENZ, Konrad // Synergy ProTrainin/Powermetershop.de
41 // ERNST, Chris // RAD PACK
31 // SALZINGER, Eric // Team Drinkuth-Multipower
4 // KOß, Jens // Team-HSW
48 // DINSLAGE, Lutz // Pluggendorfer Kreisel
34 // BADEJA, Lukas // Lbfootage
51 // FALKENBERG, Sebastian // Falkenberg-Metalldesign.com
54 // SWETLIK, Dominik    
59 // BORKENHAGEN Jan

HF 1 - OPEN CATEGORY

1 // KÜHL, Christian    
45 // KASTER, Matthias // Zorro Velo Krefeld
60 // MAU, Thomas    
36 // LÜTHJE, Markus // l_discharge
52 // KRUSE, Lüder    
53 // SCHOTT, Stefan // 8 bar Bikes
58 // DISTLER, Andi // Lille Marie
15 // KOß, Nils // Team-HSW
47 // LENZ, Konrad // Synergy ProTrainin/Powermetershop.de
48 // DINSLAGE, Lutz // Pluggendorfer Kreisel

HF 2 - OPEN CATEGORY

9 // JACOBSEN, Thilo // Tri Michels Hamburg
46 // RUDOLPH, Justin // RadPack
13 // VOGEL, Danny // RadPack
42 // HOLTKAMP, Alexander // Wolfskuhle
57 // RAUCH, Philipp // St. Pauli Triathlon
44 // DECOUARD, Victor // La grande Nation
3 // WHITE, Christian    
31 // SALZINGER, Eric // Team Drinkuth-Multipower
41 // ERNST, Chris // RadPack
4 // KOß, Jens // Team-HSW

FINAL - OPEN CATEGORY

46 // RUDOLPH, Justin    
53 // SCHOTT, Stefan // 8 Bar Bikes
44 // DECOUARD, Victor // La grande Nation
47 // LENZ, Konrad // Synergy ProTrainin/Powermetershop.de
31 // SALZINGER, Eric // Team Drinkuth-Multipower
4 // KOß, Jens // Team-HSW
41 // ERNST, Chris // RAD PACK
1 // KÜHL, Christian    
48 // DINSLAGE, Lutz // Pluggendorfer Kreisel
45 // KASTER, Matthias // ZORRO VELO KREFELD

 

QUALI 1 - FIXED CATEGORY

54 // HÄHNEL, Stefan // 8 Bar Bikes
2 // GRESCHKOWIAK, Florian // RADPACK
34 // GERLACH, Constantin // Team Standert X FXD Peleton
36 // JUNG, Raphael // Empor Ost-Berlin
19 // SWETLIK, Nils    
10 // KLEINSCHMIDT, Jonas // One Way Fixed
30 // BALUCH, Paul // Team FixedPott
22 // SCHADOWSKE, Maurice   

QUALI 2 - FIXED CATEGORY

56 // FASCHINA, Maxe // 8 Bar Bikes
24 // HOFFMANN, Jan // Team FixedPott
3 // MATZ, Alexander // Team Standert X FXD Peleton
42 // PORRECA, Jacopo // Legor Cicli
58 // MORGENSTERN, Martin // Schindelhauer Bikes
33 // WENGEMUTH, Steffen // Trackappeal
44 // LINDNER, Stefan // Empor Ost-Berlin
7 // PREUß, Christian // Radsportgruppe Ungemütlich (Berlin)
15 // KLEMM, Christian // Bike Punk Racing Team

QUALI 3 - FIXED CATEGORY

29 // REINER, Stefan // Team FixedPott
11 // SAWALLICH, Lucas // DARK MATTER
8 // WALTER, Alex // Rad Pack
28 // MORAWSKI, Tomasz // Inglorious Bikers / ORSO Mack
47 // ERLER, Justus // 42/18
52 // BRAUN, Charlie // Bike Punk Racing Team
40 // WITZKI, Stefan // FC/SP Radteam

QUALI 4 - FIXED CATEGORY

1 // BIASTOCH, Michael    
37 // HERR, Simon // RC Sprintax Bielefeld
6 // ZSCHERPER, Sven // One Way Fixed
23 // ROPERTZ, Robert // Zorro Velo Crew
51 // SHLEIR, Filip // Suicycle
9 // KIRCHNER, Jan // Kirchner Custom Castings
49 // SCHNEIDER, Kai // 42/18
20 // CHAUDHARY, Zeeshan    

QUALI 5 - FIXED CATEGORY

18 // AIZBALTS, Edgars // Druid Cycles London
17 // BIELAU, Peter // Bike Punk Racing Team
55 // BAGINSKI, Max // 8 Bar Bikes
41 // ALPS, Nis // Hardbrakers
14 // DRÖSE, Bastian // Pulp X Racing
13 // SCHÄFER, Nils // GoodTimesRoll
12 // DUMRATG, Clemens // One Way Fixed
5 // SCHMIEDER, Mathis    

QUALI 6 - FIXED CATEGORY

26 // HEIMANN, Steffen // Team FixedPott
50 // STECHMANN, Jan // St. Pauli Trackteam
45 // MOSH, Marc // Sky Mosh    
48 // CLOSE, Daniel // ZORRO VELO KREFELD
16 // BARON, Sam // GoodTimesRoll
53 // KOOPMANN, Leon // Bikepunk Rauk Team
39 // REJZEK, Lennart // Scar Shit Crookers
25 // WEICHE, Seb // VC Basel

QUARTER 1 - FIXED CATEGORY

54 // HÄNNEL, Stefan // 8 bar Bikes
19 // SWETLIK, Nils    
58 // MORGENSTERN, Martin    
8 // WALTER, Axel // RadPack
52 // BRAUN, Charlie // Bike Punk Racing Team
9 // KIRCHNER, Jan // Kirchner Costum Castings
18 // AIZBALTS, Edgars // Druid Cycles London
31 // ALPS, Nis // Hardbrakers
26 // HEIMANN, Steffen // Team FixedPott

QUARTER 2 - FIXED CATEGORY

2 // GRESCHKOWIAK, Florian // RadPack
10 // KLEINSCHMITT, Jonas    
56 // FASCHINA, Maxe // 8 bar Bikes
29 // REIMER, Stefan // Team FixedPott
11 // SAWALLICH, Lucas // DARK MATTER
37 // HERR, Simon // RC Sprintax Bielefeld
17 // BIELAU, Peter // Bike Punk Racing Team
13 // SCHÄFER, Nils    
50 // STECHMANN, Jan // St. Pauli Trackteam

QUARTER 3 - FIXED CATEGORY

34 // GERLACH, Constantin // Team Standert X FXD Peleton
3 // MATZ, Alexander // Team Standert X FXD Peleton
42 // PORRECA, Jacopo // Legor Cicli
28 // MORAWSKI, Tomasz // Inglorious Bikers / ORSO Mack
23 // ROPERTZ, Robert // Zorro Velo Crew
6 // ZSCHERPER, Sven // OneWayFixed
14 // DRÖSE, Bastian // Pulp x Racing
46 // HORN, Robert // Empor Ost-Berlin
48 // CLOSE, Daniel // Zorro Velo Krefeld

QUARTER 4 - FIXED CATEGORY

36 // JUNG, Raphael // Empor Ost-Berlin
24 // HOFFMANN, Jan // Team FixedPott
33 // WENGEMUTH, Steffen // Trackappeal
47 // ERLER, Justus // 42/18
1 // BIASTOCH, Michael
51 // SCHLEIR, Filip // Suicycle
55 // BAGINSKI, Max // 8 bar Bikes
45 // MOSH, Marc // Sky Mosh
16 // BARON, Sam // GoodTimesRoll

HF 1 - FIXED CATEGORY

19 // SWETLIK, Nils    
18 // AIZBALTS, Edgars // Druid Cycles London
26 // HEIMANN, Steffen // Team FixedPott
56 // FASCHINA, Maxe // 8 bar Bikes
37 // HERR, Simon // RC Sprintax Bielefeld
50 // STECHMANN, Jan // St. Pauli Trackteam
42 // PORRECA, Jacopo // Legor Cicli
46 // HORN, Robert // Empor Ost-Berlin
1 // BIASTOCH, Michael    
55 // BAGINSKI, Max // 8 bar Bikes

HF 2 - FIXED CATEGORY

8 // WALTER, Axel // RadPack
41 // ALPS, Nis // Hardbrakers
29 // REIMER, Stefan // Team FixedPott
13 // SCHÄFER, Nils // GoodTimesRoll
3 // MATZ, Alexander // Standert X FXD Peleton
23 // ROPERTZ, Robert // Zorro Velo Crew
48 // CLOSE, Daniel
24 // HOFFMANN, Jan // Team FixedPott
51 // SCHLEIR, Filip // Suicycle
16 // BARON, Sam // GoodTimesRoll

FINAL - FIXED CATEGORY

18 // AIZBALTS, Edgars // Druid Cycles London
26 // HEIMANN, Steffen // Team FixedPott
56 // FASCHINA, Maxe // 8 bar Bikes
37 // HERR, Simon // RC Sprintax Bielefeld
50 // STECHMANN, Jan // St. Pauli Trackteam
41 // ALPS, Nis // Hardbrakers
29 // REIMER, Stefan // Team FixedPott
13 // SCHÄFER, Nils // GoodTimesRoll
24 // HOFFMANN, Jan // Team FixedPott
16 // BARON, Sam // GoodTimesRoll

FINAL - OPEN GIRLS

78 // WITTE, Sina // La grande Nation
70 // REI, Mianzi // Schindelhauer Bikes
79 // DRAGE, Jane // Schnupsel
80 // THIELEPAPE, Anna    
74 // KETELSEN, Silja // Bullhörnas
77 // SCHWIEGER, Mimi    
76 // BADER , Eva // Bullhörnas
73 // HUMMLER, Lena

FINAL - FIXED GIRLS

65 // JAHNKE, Johanna // BENU bags
70 // REI, Mianzi // Schindelhauer Bikes
67 // DZIWNIK, Marion // Radsportgruppe Ungemütlich (Berlin)
68 // THIEL, Sandra // Radsportgruppe Ungemütlich (Berlin)
66 // SCHRÖTER, Lisa // Empor Ost-Berlin
64 // BARTNING, Antonia // 8 bar Bikes
63 // THRAN, Kim // Radsportgruppe Ungemütlich (Berlin)
69 // KAPEK, Maria // Bike Punk Racing Team
       

STAY RAD!