RAD RACE BATTLE Offenbach - Event Recap

WOW! What a race!!!
We're so dead but super happy. That was a hell of a race. Really. All results from all drivers are listed down on this page and tons of great pics! Vielen lieben Dank an alle Fahrer (!), Zuschauer, Freunde und Partner, die das erste RAD RACE Battle in Offenbach möglich gemacht haben. Größter Dank an Blümmel und das Project Offcourse!!!

Thank you so much dear partners!!!! It wouldn't be possible without your support!
Irie Daily
Aurora Collective
Bagjack
Kappstein Ritzel
Berliner Fahrrad Schau
Becks
Red Bull
Vitamin Water

RESULTS //  ERGEBNISSE

Thx for these awesome shots to Stanislav Müller 

Thank you for these awesome shots to Frank Schubert:

And some iPhone pics from our cameras...

RAD RACE Battle

RAD RACE BATTLE - MEN - 220meters
1. Max Höflich - Karate Racing Club - 00:18:37min
***and fastest sprint***
2. Christian May - Team Heizomat - 00:18:45min
3. Constantin Kolb - BMC Development Team - 00:19:01min

RAD RACE BATTLE - WOMEN - 220meters
1. Diana Steffenhagen - 00:22:34min
2. Kathrin Nitschke - 00:22:77min
3. Giulia Riccio - Rennrad FFM - 00:27:56min

RESULTS //  ERGEBNISSE

RAD RACE Battle
Fastest sprinter from left to right: Christian May, Kathrin Nitschke, Diana Steffenhagen, Max Höflich, Constantin Kolb, Giulia Riccio! With some great prices from Irie Daily, Becks, Aurora Collective, RAD RACE, Berliner Fahrrad Schau, OffCourse.

Fastest sprinter from left to right: Christian May, Kathrin Nitschke, Diana Steffenhagen, Max Höflich, Constantin Kolb, Giulia Riccio! With some great prices from Irie Daily, Becks, Aurora Collective, RAD RACE, Berliner Fahrrad Schau, OffCourse.

RAD RACE Battle Offenbach
RAD RACE Battle
RAD RACE Battle Offenbach
RAD PACK Team member Flo Penzel.

RAD PACK Team member Flo Penzel.

Our next RAD RACE will also be a BATTLE. SO REGISTER NOW for the last race of the year 2014.
RAD RACE BATTLE, MÜNSTER!!!

RAD RACE Battle Offenbach

RESULTS //  ERGEBNISSE

MEN

QUALIFICATION

 Name                               Club                                        QUAL 1             Gesamtzeit
 1 Max Höflich                   Karateclub Racing Team                                00:00:19.01
 2 Heiko Schwalb             Erdinger Alkoholfrei                                       00:00:22.22
 3 Sascha Durrer              LLG Wonnegau                                               00:00:22.40
 4 Uwe Graf                      OFFcourse!                                                      00:00:23.09


 Name                               Club                                        QUAL 2            Gesamtzeit
 1 Andreas Bach               Ludus Bacchus Bike's                                     00:00:20.32
 2 Vitalij Eremenko          Gewaltfahrradfahrren                                      00:00:21.48
 3 Steffen Faus                 AWB Racing Team                                           00:00:21.50
 4 Simon Nestola              threeoak - bicycles and                                  00:00:21.81

 

 Name                                 Club                                      QUAL 3             Gesamtzeit
 1 Alexander Lammach      loof.tv                                                              00:00:20.79
 2 Hannes Schümann        Team PHYSIO-110°Celsius                            00:00:21.15
 3 Bengt Münch                 Lokomotive Nürnberg                                   00:00:21.71
 4 Gismar Kattenbraeucker GB33                                                            00:00:22.49


 Name                                 Club                                      QUAL 4             Gesamtzeit
 1 Lucian Sendelbach         OnFireCycling                                                00:00:21.14
 2 Alex Leask                      Pints of Blood                                                 00:00:22.69
 3 Florentin Jenschk          OFFcourse!                                                     00:00:23.27
 4 Dirk Löwer                      Eintracht Frankfurt Tria                                          ---


 Name                                   Club                                     QUAL 5            Gesamtzeit
 1 Jörn Bucklitsch                 Karateclub Racing Team                              00:00:20.33
 2 Markus Maier                   OnFireCycling                                               00:00:21.01
 3 Sebastian Fitz                  Olympia Wiesbaden                                     00:00:21.20
 4 Frank Juston                    FC Vorwärts Orient Mainz                                   ---


 Name                                    Club                                      QUAL 6           Gesamtzeit
 1 Efthymios Zosimid             OFFcourse!                                                  00:00:19.77
 2 Kai Grudde                        TAU VON DEN WIESEN                              00:00:20.15
 3 Jakob Sänger                    No                                                                00:00:20.73
 4 Julien Riganti                     loof.tv                                                                   ---


 Name                                    Club                                       QUAL 7          Gesamtzeit
 1 Martin Temmen                  rsc Mars rot weiß FfM                                 00:00:20.24
 2 Martin Esslinger                Eintracht Frankfurt Tria                                00:00:21.19
 3 Leonidas Nazlidis              OFFcourse!                                                  00:00:23.36
 4 Ante Botica                        Guilty 76                                                              ---


 Name                                    Club                                       QUAL 8          Gesamtzeit
 1 Constantin Kolb                 BMC Development Team                            00:00:18.84
 2 Willi Faber                         Faber                                                            00:00:20.68
 3 Jan Korsanke                    Team Horst                                                   00:00:21.01
 4 Christian Knapp                Knapp vorn!                                                  00:00:21.51


 Name                                     Club                                      QUAL 9          Gesamtzeit
 1 Volker Sprenger                 Strava Frankfurt                                          00:00:20.35
 2 Kasimir Bamberger           OFFcourse!                                                  00:00:20.82
 3 Ron Wullems                      NO ON                                                         00:00:21.48
 4 Johannes Zimmerma        Team Glaublich                                                    ---


 Name                                     Club                                     QUAL 10          Gesamtzeit
 1 Matthias Fischer                 RSC Mars-Rotweiss FfM                            00:00:20.51
 2 Mirko Wolters                    no-sponsor                                                  00:00:21.28
 3 Maximilian Schwei            XY Crew                                                       00:00:21.98
 4 Salvatore Frisenna            Italo-Mafia                                                    00:00:22.48


 Name                                     Club                                   QUAL 11              Gesamtzeit
 1 Christian May                      Team Heizomat                                            00:00:19.34
 2 Tarek Bochnig                    go for Sam deluxe                                        00:00:21.01
 3 Georgios Sonidis               OFFcourse!                                                   00:00:21.61
 4 Alexander Kraus                Teerbrecher Würzburg                                        ---


 Name                                      Club                                   QUAL 12            Gesamtzeit
 1 Udo Blümmel                       One-Man-Show                                           00:00:20.05
 2 Dennis Sandig                    iQ athletik Herzblut Hel                              00:00:20.18
 3 Andie Abels                        Velöhead                                                      00:00:22.49
 4 Fritz Leipnitz                       MTV Kronberg                                                      ---


 Name                                     Club                                    QUAL 13            Gesamtzeit
 1 Hans.Julian Ruste               Marburger RG                                              00:00:20.94
 2 Kevin Gaehn                      Freeride Pirats                                              00:00:21.78
 3 Kim Claus Hansen             MTB Club Zell dr-cannond                          00:00:22.45
 4 Felix Brown                        Team Bonnet                                                        ---


 Name                                      Club                                   QUAL 14             Gesamtzeit
 1 Stefan Schäufle                   Bike-Team-Stenger.de                                 00:00:20.54
 2 Thomas Veidt                     Velöhead                                                      00:00:21.99
 3 Michael Schöberl                love 2 bike                                                   00:00:22.30
 4 Timo Hufen                                                                                               00:00:24.92

 

 

LUCKY LOSERS

Name                                             Club                                           LUCKY LOSERS OUT

 1 Maximilian Schweizer                XY Crew                                     OUT  00:00:23.73
 1 Florentin Jenschke                    OFFcourse!                                OUT  00:00:23.73
 3 Gismar Kattenbraeucker          GB33                                          OUT  00:00:23.69
 4 Salvatore Frisenna                    Italo-Mafia                                  OUT  00:00:24.24
 5 Simon Nestola                           threeoak - bicycles and lifes    OUT  00:00:23.77
 6 Kim Claus Hansen                    MTB Club Zell dr-cannond        OUT  00:00:24.04
 7 Michael Schöberl                      love 2 bike                                 OUT  00:00:23.69
 8 Leonidas Nazlidis                     OFFcourse!                                 OUT   00:00:24.80
 9 Uwe Graf                                   OFFcourse!                                OUT    00:00:26.33

 

 Name                                             Club                                         LUCKY LOSERS IN THE CUT!
 1 Jan Korsanke                              Team Horst                              IN THE CUT   00:00:21.20
 2 Jakob Sänger                            No                                             IN THE CUT   00:00:22.30
 3 Andie Abels                               Velöhead                                 IN THE CUT   00:00:22.63
 4 Georgios Sonidis                      OFFcourse!                               IN THE CUT   00:00:23.08
 5 Steffen Faus                              AWB Racing Team                   IN THE CUT   00:00:21.34
 6 Ron Wullems                             NO ON                                     IN THE CUT   00:00:22.53
 7 Bengt Mück                               Lokomotive Nürnberg            IN THE CUT   00:00:22.62
 8 Christian Knapp                        Knapp vorn!                             IN THE CUT   00:00:22.88


 Name                                            Club                                  Lucky Loser FINAL 1       Gesamtzeit
 1 Jakob Sänger                             No                                                                              00:00:20.79
 2 Jan Korsanke                            Team Horst                                                                00:00:21.45
 3 Andie Abels                              Velöhead                                                                   00:00:21.88
 4 Georgios Sonidis                     OFFcourse!                                                                 00:00:22.11

 Name                                            Club                                  Lucky Loser FINAL 2      Gesamtzeit
 1 Steffen Faus                              AWB Racing Team                                                     00:00:21.07
 2 Ron Wullems                            NO ON                                                                        00:00:21.89
 3 Bengt Mück                             Lokomotive Nürnberg                                                00:00:22.16
 4 Christian Knapp                       Knapp vorn!                                                                00:00:27.48

 

 

ROUND OF 32

 Name                                     Club                                     ROUND OF 32    Gesamtzeit
 1 Max Höflich                         Karateclub Racing Team    32_1                      00:00:18.97
 2 Vitalij Eremenko                Gewaltfahrradfahrren         32_1                      00:00:21.73

 Name                                     Club                                     ROUND OF 32    Gesamtzeit
 1 Heiko Schwalb                    Erdinger Alkoholfrei           32_2                    00:00:23.44
 2 Andreas Bach                     Ludus Bacchus Bike's        32_2                    00:01:08.09

 Name                                    Club                                      ROUND OF 32     Gesamtzeit
 1 Alexander Lammach          loof.tv                                   32_3                     00:00:20.10
 2 Alex Leask                         Pints of Blood                      32_3                     00:00:21.67

Name                                    Club                                       ROUND OF 32     Gesamtzeit
 1 Lucian Sendelbach          OnFireCycling                        32_4                     00:00:21.33
 2 Hannes Schümann         Team PHYSIO-110°Celsius     32_4                     00:00:21.39

 Name                                   Club                                        ROUND OF 32     Gesamtzeit
 1 Jörn Bucklitsch                 Karateclub Racing Team        32_5                    00:00:20.83
 2 Ron Wullems                    NO ON                                    32_5                    00:00:21.51

Name                                    Club                                        ROUND OF 32     Gesamtzeit
 1 Ben                                                                                    32_6                     00:00:21.10
 2 Markus Maier                   OnFireCycling                        32_6                     00:00:21.48

 Name                                   Club                                        ROUND OF 32     Gesamtzeit
 1 Constantin Kolb                BMC Development Team      32_8                     00:00:19.03
 2 Steffen Faust                   AWB Racing Team                  32_8                     00:00:21.12

 Name                                   Club                                        ROUND OF 32      Gesamtzeit
 1 Volker Sprenger               Strava Frankfurt                     32_9                      00:00:21.21
 2 Tarek Bochnig                 go for Sam deluxe                 32_9                      00:00:21.72

 Name                                   Club                                        ROUND OF 32      Gesamtzeit
 1 Dennis Sandig                  iQ athletik Herzblut He          32_10                    00:00:20.95
 2 Matthias Fischer              RSC Mars-Rotweiss Frank     32_10                    00:00:20.97

 Name                                   Club                                        ROUND OF 32      Gesamtzeit
 1 Christian May                    Team Heizomat                      32_11                     00:00:20.33
 2 Jan Korsanke                   Team Horst                             32_11                     00:00:21.13

 Name                                   Club                                        ROUND OF 32      Gesamtzeit
 1 Udo Blümmel                   One-Man-Show                      32_12                     00:00:20.11
 2 Kevin Gaehn                    Freeride Pirats                       32_12                     00:00:23.70

 Name                                   Club                                        ROUND OF 32      Gesamtzeit
 1 Hans.Julian Rusten          Marburger RG                        32_13                     00:00:21.11
 2 Thomas Veidt                  Velöhead                                32_13                    00:00:22.21

 Name                                   Club                                       ROUND OF 32      Gesamtzeit
 1 Stefan Schäufle                Bike-Team-Stenger.de          32_14                     00:00:20.07
 2 Jakob Sänger                  No                                          32_14                     00:00:20.17

 Name                                   Club                                       ROUND OF 32      Gesamtzeit
 1 Kai Grudde                       TAU VON DEN WIESEN        32_15                     00:00:20.86
 2 Martin Esslinger               Eintracht Frankfurt Tri           32_15                     00:00:21.31

 Name                                   Club                                      ROUND OF 32       Gesamtzeit
 1 Kasimir Bamberger          OFFcourse!                           32_16                     00:00:21.27
 2 Martin Temmen                rsc Mars rot weiß Frank      32_16                     00:00:23.38

 

ROUND OF 16

 Name                                       Club                                    ROUND OF 16   Gesamtzeit
 1 Max Höflich                           Karateclub Racing Team   16_1                    00:00:19.24
 2 Heiko Schwalb                     Erdinger Alkoholfrei          16_1                    00:00:23.09

  Name                                      Club                                    ROUND OF 16   Gesamtzeit
 1 Alexander Lammach            loof.tv                                  16_2                   00:00:20.42
 2 Lucian Sendelbach             OnFireCycling                    16_2                   00:00:20.77

  Name                                     Club                                    ROUND OF 16   Gesamtzeit
 1 Ben                                       Tour de Faso                      16_3                    00:00:20.46
 2 Jörn Bucklitsch                   Karateclub Racing Team   16_3                    00:00:20.54

  Name                                     Club                                     ROUND OF 16   Gesamtzeit
 1 Constantin Kolb                   BMC Development Team   16_4                  00:00:18.72
 2 Martin Temmen                   RSC Mars RW Frankfurt     16_4                  00:00:20.27

  Name                                     Club                                     ROUND OF 16  Gesamtzeit
 1 Dennis Sandig                     iQ athletik Herzblut            16_5                  00:00:20.23
 2 Volker Sprenger                 Strava Frankfurt                  16_5                  00:00:20.25

  Name                                     Club                                    ROUND OF 16   Gesamtzeit
 1 Christian May                      Team Heizomat                   16_6                  00:00:19.34
 2 Udo Blümmel                     One-Man-Show                   16_6                  00:00:19.74

  Name                                     Club                                   ROUND OF 16   Gesamtzeit
 1 Stefan Schäufle                   Bike-Team-Stenger.de      16_7                   00:00:19.21
 2 Hans.Julian Rustenbeck    Marburger RG                   16_7                   00:00:19.32

  Name                                     Club                                   ROUND OF 16   Gesamtzeit
 1 Matthias Fischer                   RSC Mars RW Frankfurt   16_8                   00:00:20.41
 2 Kai Grudde                          TAU VON DEN WIESEN    16_8                  00:00:21.47

 

QUARTER FINALS
Name                            Club                                           RACE      Gesamtzeit
1 Max Höflich                Karateclub Racing Team          QF1        00:00:18.81
2 Alexander Lamma    loof.tv                                         QF1        00:00:22.90

Name                            Club                                           RACE      Gesamtzeit
1 Constantin Kolb         BMC Development Team        QF2         00:00:18.53
2 Ben                            Tour de Faso                            QF2         00:00:20.18

Name                            Club                                          RACE       Gesamtzeit
1 Christian May             Team Heizomat                        QF3         00:00:19.20
2 Dennis Sandig           iQ athletik Herzblut Helden    QF3         00:00:20.91

Name                            Club                                          RACE      Gesamtzeit
1 Stefan Schäufle         Bike-Team-Stenger.de             QF4         00:00:19.33
2 Matthias Fischer       RSC Mars-Rotweiss Frankfurt QF4         00:00:19.72

 


SEMI FINALS
Name                            Club                                          RACE      Gesamtzeit
1 Max Höflich                Karateclub Racing Team         SF1          00:00:18.31
2 Constantin Kolb        BMC Development Team        SF1         00:00:18.36

Name                            Club                                          RACE      Gesamtzeit
1 Christian May             Team Heizomat                       SF2        00:00:19.56
2 Stefan Schäufle         Bike-Team-Stenger.de            SF2        00:00:19.67
 


FINALS
Name                            Club                                         RACE      Gesamtzeit
1 Max Höflich                Karateclub Racing Team        FIN          00:00:18.37
2 Christian May            Team Heizomat                       FIN         00:00:18.45

Name                            Club                                         RACE      Gesamtzeit
3 Constantin Kolb        BMC Development Team       Pl3          00:00:19.01
4 Stefan Schäufle        Bike-Team-Stenger.de            Pl3          00:00:19.32

 

 

WOMEN

SEMI FINALS
Name                          Gesamtzeit
1 Katrhin Nitschke      00:00:24.08
2 Tanya Russ             00:00:29.06

Name                           Gesamtzeit
1 Diana Steffenhagen 00:00:23.09
2 Giulia Riccio             00:00:28.43

 

PLACE 3
Name                           Gesamtzeit
3 Giulia Riccio              00:00:27.56
4 Tanya Russ               00:00:29.69

 

FINAL
Name                            Gesamtzeit
1 Diana Steffenhagen  00:00:22.34
2 Katrhin Nitschke       00:00:22.77